subject_line
Save & Return
Save your progress and complete this form later. (optional)
Create an account or login
"I HAVE A DREAM" Foundation 2nd Annual Alumni Reunion July 13-16, 2017
First Name
*
Last Name
*
Date of Birth
*
Gender
*
Female
Male
Non-binary
Prefer not to answer
Ethnicity
*
African
African American or Black
Asian
Asian American
Bi-Racial
Caucasian
Hispanic (Caucasian)
Hispanic / Latinx (non-Caucasian)
Indian
Native American or Alaskan Native
Other
T-shirt size (Adult Sizes)
*
S
M
L
XL
2XL
3XL
Which “I Have A Dream” Foundation program were you enrolled in?
*
Albany, NY
Asheville, NC
Atlanta, GA – A.D. Williams Chapter
Atlanta, GA – Gideon’s Dreamers
Atlanta, GA – Haden/ Hatcher Class
Atlanta, GA – McDonald Class
Battle Creek, MI
Beaumont, TX
Boca Raton, FL
Boston, MA
Boulder, CO - Aspen Class
Boulder, CO - Boulder Class
Boulder, CO - Broadway Class
Boulder, CO - Carbon Valley Class
Boulder, CO - Casa Class
Boulder, CO - Columbine Class
Boulder, CO - Elk Class
Boulder, CO - Griffin Class
Boulder, CO - Iris Class
Boulder, CO - Kalmia Class
Boulder, CO - Lafayette Class
Boulder, CO - Oak Class
Boulder, CO - Phoenix Class
Boulder, CO - Pioneer Class
Boulder, CO - Rocky Mountain Class
Boulder, CO - Sanchez Class
Boynton Beach, FL
Bronx Community College/IHAD Gear Up
Camden, NJ
Charlottesville, VA
Chicago (Evanston), IL
Chicago, IL - Ariel
Chicago, IL - Association House
Chicago, IL - Cycle
Chicago, IL - Elgin
Chicago, IL - Goudy
Chicago, IL - Howard Area
Chicago, IL - Lathrop
Chicago, IL - Lawndale
Chicago, IL - North Chicago 1 / Deerfield
Chicago, IL - Palatine
Cleveland, OH
Clio, SC
Dallas, TX - Cedar Springs Class A
Dallas, TX - Cedar Springs Dreamers Class 2
Dallas, TX - Class 1
Dallas, TX - Class 2
Dallas, TX - Class 3
Dallas, TX - Class 4
Delray Beach, FL
Denver, CO - Active 20/30 Class of 2006
Denver, CO - Active 20/30 Class of 2017
Denver, CO - Anabel C. McHugh Class of 2013-14
Denver, CO - Denver Class of 1995
Denver, CO - Denver Class of 1998
Denver, CO - Donnell-Kay
Denver, CO - Helen M. McLoraine Class of 2014
Denver, CO - Lillis Class
Denver, CO - Records-Rainaldi Class of 2018
Denver, CO - Rocky Mountain Dreamer Class of 2008-10
Denver, CO - Ruby Hill
Denver, CO - South Lincoln (Ginsburg)
Denver, CO - Southeast Rotary Class of 2008
Denver, CO - Weill Class of 2017-19
Des Moines, IA - Dreamer Academy Project
Des Moines, IA - M.L. King Class of 2018
Des Moines, IA - Moulton
Des Moines, IA - Oakridge
Detroit, MI
East Palo Alto, CA - Costano Class
East Palo Alto, CA - Flood Class
Fort Gratiot, MI
Fort Worth, TX - Bailey Class
Fort Worth, TX - Butler Housing
Fort Worth, TX - Cox-Shipman Class
Fort Worth, TX - Hillestad-Lydahl Class
Fort Worth, TX - Lasater Class
Fort Worth, TX - Manuel Jara
Fort Worth, TX - Ripley Arnold Class
Greensboro, GA
Hailey, ID
Hartford (Asylum Hill), CT
Hartford, CT - Hartford 1
Hartford, CT - Sand II
Houston, TX - Houston Program 1
Houston, TX - Houston Program 2
Houston, TX - Houston Program 3
Houston, TX - Houston Program 4
Houston, TX - Houston Program 5
Houston, TX - Houston Program 6
Indianapolis, IN
Kansas City, MO
Kelso/Longview, WA
Las Vegas, NV
Lawrence, MA
Los Angeles, CA - Program 01
Los Angeles, CA - Program 02
Los Angeles, CA - Program 03
Los Angeles, CA - Program 04
Los Angeles, CA - Program 05
Los Angeles, CA - Program 06
Los Angeles, CA - Program 07
Los Angeles, CA - Program 08
Los Angeles, CA - Program 09
Los Angeles, CA - Program 10
Los Angeles, CA - Program 11
Los Angeles, CA - Program 12
Los Angeles, CA - Program 13
Los Angeles, CA - Program 14
Los Angeles, CA - Program 15
Los Angeles, CA - Program 16
Los Angeles, CA - Program 17
Los Angeles, CA - Program 18
Los Angeles, CA - Program 19
Louisville, KY
Miami (Bayview), FL - Class of 2010 (Bayview)
Miami (Bayview), FL - Frederick Douglass Elementary School
Miami (Bayview), FL - Holmes Elementary School
Miami (Bayview), FL - Phillis Wheatley Elementary School
Miami (Beacon), FL
Miami, FL - Group 1
Miami, FL - Group 2
Miami, FL - Hibiscus Elementary School
Miami (JBJ Foundation), FL
Miami (Overtown), FL
Milwaukee, WI
Mount Vernon, NY
New Haven, CT
New York (Bedford Stuyvesant), NY
New York Metro, NY - Abraham Class of 1993
New York Metro, NY - Ashley Class of 1994
New York Metro, NY - Bedford Stuyvesant II Class of 2006
New York Metro, NY - Benenson Class of 1992
New York Metro, NY - Caliandro Class of 1994
New York Metro, NY - Chelsea-Elliott I Class of 2003/2004
New York Metro, NY - Chelsea-Elliott II
New York Metro, NY - DeHostos-Wise Towers
New York Metro, NY - Dodson Class of 1993
New York Metro, NY - East Harlem
New York Metro, NY - Flanigan Class of 1992
New York Metro, NY - Flom Class of 1992
New York Metro, NY - Friedman Class of 1992
New York Metro, NY - Guinzburg Class of 1993
New York Metro, NY - Hilford & Sherr Class of 1993
New York Metro, NY - Lang Class of 1987
New York Metro, NY - Mark Class of 1992
New York Metro, NY - Melrose II (Bronx)
New York Metro, NY - Morris & Sullivan Class of 1992
New York Metro, NY - Old Westbury Class of 1999
New York Metro, NY - Oliver Class of 1992
New York Metro, NY - Plainfield NJ
New York Metro, NY - R. Steinberg Class of 1994
New York Metro, NY - Ravenswood I Class of 2004
New York Metro, NY - Ravenswood II
New York Metro, NY - Reich Class of 1994
New York Metro, NY - Robinson Class of 1993
New York Metro, NY - Rohatyn Class of 1992
New York Metro, NY - S. Steinberg Class of 1993
New York Metro, NY - Schwartz & Wolf class of 1993
New York Metro, NY - Stern Class of 1992
New Zealand - Mt. Roskill
New Zealand - Whangarei
Newark, NJ
North Chicago, IL
Norwalk, CT
Oakland, CA
Paterson, NJ - Callaghan
Paterson, NJ - Dunphy
Paterson, NJ - Lautengerb, Taub, Weston
Pittsburgh, PA
Portland, OR - Class 01
Portland, OR - Class 02
Portland, OR - Class 03
Portland, OR - Class 04
Portland, OR - Class 05
Portland, OR - Class 06
Portland, OR - Class 07
Portland, OR - Class 08
Portland, OR - Class 09
Portland, OR - Class 10
Portland, OR - Dreamer School
Richmond, CA
Richmond, VA
San Antonio, TX - Lincoln Heights
San Antonio, TX - San Antonio I
San Francisco, CA - Class of 2010 (San Francisco)
San Francisco, CA - San Francisco 1
Santa Fe, NM
Seat Pleasant, MD
Seattle, WA
Southern Nevada, NV
Spokane, WA
Springfield, MA
St. Louis (Gateway), MO - St Louis 1
St. Louis (Gateway), MO - St Louis Gateway
Stamford, CT
Trenton, NJ
Tucson, AZ
Vallejo, CA
Vancouver, WA - Class 1 (Vancouver)
Vancouver, WA - Class 2 (Vancouver)
Vancouver, WA - Class 3 (Vancouver)
Vancouver, WA - Class 4 (Vancouver)
Washington, DC - Bainum Class
Washington, DC - Bennett, Owens, & Monk Class
Washington, DC - Brent Class
Washington, DC - DC Pollin
Washington, DC - Fones Class
Washington, DC - Friedman & Rodman Class
Washington, DC - Immanuel Presbyterian 1
Washington, DC - Immanuel Presbyterian 2
Washington, DC - Kettle Class
Washington, DC - Levenson & Peskowitz Class
Washington, DC - Project 312
Washington, DC - STEP Program
Washington, DC - White Program
Wilmington, DE
Honolulu, HI
National Office
In what year did you enroll in the "I Have A Dream" Foundation?
*
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
Please list your career industry and highest level of schooling completed.
*
Do you have a cell phone?
*
Yes
No
Cell phone number
*
Please list the best number to reach you
*
Your email address
*
Your Twitter Handle and Facebook ID
Do you have any allergies to food or medications, or any dietary restrictions (Kosher, Halal, vegetarian, vegan, gluten-free, etc.)?
*
Yes
No
Please list your allergies/dietary restrictions here.
*
Reunion Questions
What types of workshops, activities, or icebreakers would you like to have at the reunion?
*
Would you be interested in leading a workshop session?
*
Yes
No
What topic would the workshop cover?
*
What are your academic, personal, or career goals for the future? Please list in order of importance to you.
*
Gender
*
Male
Female
Have you attended an "I Have A Dream" Alumni Reunion before?
*
Yes
No
What year(s) and location(s)?
*
0/255 characters
Payment
Payment Registration Deposit and Payment Options:
Please select your preferred payment plan below. We will process your $150 deposit now to save your spot, and will follow up with you directly to process your full payment or installment plan
.
*
Deposit (150.00) + full payment (315.00) SINGLE ROOM (TOTAL COST $465)
Deposit + full payment (150.00) SHARED ROOM (TOTAL COST $150.00)
Powered by
Report abuse